Top Friends
Fun and Friends Awards Ceremony 2019

Date: 28 June 2019 (Friday)
Time: 4:00pm-5:30pm
Venue: Auditorium, 3 Tsui Ping Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Christian Family Service Centre (Kwun Tong MTR station, Exit D1)

By invitation –
Please complete the online registration according to the invitation letter.

Congratulations! We are glad so many students worked hard and achieved good results for the full year! Here is the list of top achievers of each level!

Fun and Friends Programmes Top 3% Pupils in Hong Kong (Sep 2018 to May 2019)


International Elite Level 1
School Name Name Score
Farm Road Government Primary School Ho Tsz Ting 10340

International Elite Level 2
School Name Name Score
Farm Road Government Primary School Leung Yik Tung 11013

International Elite Level 3
School Name Name Score
Farm Road Government Primary School Siu Cheuk Ki 11680

International Elite Level 4
School Name Name Score
Farm Road Government Primary School Ho Lai Ting 11685

International Elite Level 5
School Name Name Score
Farm Road Government Primary School Tse Hau Yi 11681

International Elite Level 7
School Name Name Score
Farm Road Government Primary School Cheung Ming Sum 11688

International Level 1
School Name Name Score
Farm Road Government Primary School Wong Wai Chi 7144

International Level 2
School Name Name Score
C.C.C. Kei Wai Primary School Lam Ying Kwan 7052

International Level 3
School Name Name Score
Farm Road Government Primary School Lai Ching Fung 7275

International Level 4
School Name Name Score
C.C.C. Kei Wai Primary School Lam Chun Yin 5485

International Level 5
School Name Name Score
Farm Road Government Primary School Tai Ying Tung 7210

Stage 1
School Name Name Score
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Huang Wai Lok 13000
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Leung Cho Sum 12938
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Lee Sin Ying 12937

Stage 2
School Name Name Score
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Yau Wai Sum 4700
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Tang Ming Shun 4700
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Chan Lap Yan 4689

Stage 3
School Name Name Score
Catholic Ming Yuen Secondary School Lui Kai Lam 6200
Catholic Ming Yuen Secondary School Xu Jennica Dai 6200
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School He Kexiang 6200
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Ng Chin Ho 6200
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Ng Hong Fai 6200
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Wong Ka Lok 6200
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Qin Weijun 6200
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Huang Wai Lok 6200
Catholic Ming Yuen Secondary School Wang Xinge 6167
Catholic Ming Yuen Secondary School Chen Wai Ting 6131
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Cheung Lok Hei 6103

Stage 4
School Name Name Score
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Tsui Tsz Hei 8342
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Kwan Hoi Ying 8314
Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Salas Santiago Leo 8178
Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Chui Tsz Tung 8158
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Ng Man Hei 8142
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Law Pak Long 8136
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Lam Lok Yi 8062
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Zheng Yuxin 8054
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Yip Man Chun 8050
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Tang Ho Nam 7990
Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Fernandes Gabriel Chris 7904
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Mak Hoi Ching 7872
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Chow Sheung Him Harris 7863

Stage 5
School Name Name Score
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section Li Him Yee Chloe 8374
CPC Yao Dao Primary School Yin Lily 8362
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Chung Siu Sing Brandon 8360
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Tang Lok Him 8353
Shanghai Alumni Primary School Chan Ching Tung 8338
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Hau Cheuk Yin Kevinson 8313
CPC Yao Dao Primary School Huang Ran 8253
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Tsang Mei Ching 8252
CPC Yao Dao Primary School Zhao Yuqing 8241
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Liang Donna Cho Ying 8228
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section Wai Tsoi Kiu Carsten 8218
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Chan Kanji 8208
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Wang Jiawei 8182
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Siu Ting Fong 8181
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section Kwok Danielle 8094
Shanghai Alumni Primary School Hung Long Hei 8058
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section Shum Sze Ching Mavis 8017
Shanghai Alumni Primary School Chong Wing Chai 8002
CPC Yao Dao Primary School Chow Sze Hang 8001

Stage 6
School Name Name Score
Shanghai Alumni Primary School Cheung Ka Yau 8379
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Leung Chak Long Willis 8324
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Yeung Sung Tin 8309
CPC Yao Dao Primary School Huang Tsz Yu 8263
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section Siu Sin Hang Jasmine 8076
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Lee Chasia Yuen Ching 8034
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Wong Cheuk Nam 7967
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section Wong Hei Yee 7924
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Chan Ching 7903
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section Chan Yung Ching Cheryl 7883
CPC Yao Dao Primary School Gao Hai Ming Tiger 7831
Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) Aria Mui 7697
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Chan Ching Long 7687
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Chen Tianyun 7663
S.K.H.Yautong Kei Hin Primary School Lam Anna Yee On 7622
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Lam Yuen Yung 7573
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Chen Menghong 7478

Stage 7
School Name Name Score
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Leung Hoi Tik 8355
Shanghai Alumni Primary School Chan Wai Kiu 8331
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Chan Pak Yin Katie 8310
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Lee Yan Lok 8285
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Xu Qingyue 8232
Shanghai Alumni Primary School Yeung Chloe Wong 8186
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Poon Sin Yu 8182
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Yau Yan Ting 8131
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Chan Ka Yi 8062
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Lau Wing Laam 7862
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Leung Hiu Tung 7835

Stage 8
School Name Name Score
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Liu Tsz Sui 8353
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Lai Tsz Yan 8345
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Liu Whitney 8312
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Lee Ching Nam Bosco 8226
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Chan Yuet Long 8223
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Lu Jingbin 8174
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Yu Shiqing 8150
Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Lin Chun Fung 8139
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Jin Xianjun 8070
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Iu Mei Yin 8069

Stage 9
School Name Name Score
TIACC Woo Hon Fai Secondary School Chung Wai Kuen 8400
Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) Sharon Li 8370
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section Wong Hoi Ching 8359
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section Wong Ho Lam Eunice 8344
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School Siu Ting Yan 8125
CPC Yao Dao Primary School Fong Wai Kin 7902
Chiu Yang Por Yen Primary School Chiu Lok Hei 7798

Stage 4 Lite
School Name Name Score
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Fung Pak Kiu 4185
S.K.H. St James' Primary School Ho Catherine Yan Kiu 4174
Shanghai Alumni Primary School Chu Tsz Ching 4162
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) So Hayden 4107
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Xiao Eric 4100
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Yuen Cho Kwan 4089
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Lam Yik Hei 4049
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Wong Hiu Yau 4047
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Liu Sze Yin 4046
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Man Ho Tim 4027
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Yip Kwun Lung 4021
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Liang Fu Ki 3999
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Ng Cheuk Fung 3996
Shanghai Alumni Primary School Tse Ching Kit 3994
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Shum Pan Yin 3992
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Cheung Chun Hong 3986

Stage 5 Lite
School Name Name Score
La Salle Primary School Wong Wai Chung Gabriel 4177
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Chan Pak Hei 4177
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Chan Yik Yu 4177
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Chan Wan Hei 4167
La Salle Primary School Cheung Kiu Yin 4151
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Chu Marvin Chi Ching 4142
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Wong Tsz Hin 4139
La Salle Primary School Chan Yin Hei Cyrus 4133
La Salle Primary School Tang Arnold 4113
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Au Hing Man 4107
La Salle Primary School Chan Ka Lun Mark 4072
La Salle Primary School Cheung Sui Yin Manfred 4071
The HKCCCU Logos Academy (Primary Section) Lee Hei Tung 4070
La Salle Primary School Mak Chun Him Jasper 4065
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Ng Hoi Lam 4061
S.K.H. St James' Primary School Zhang Renli 4054
La Salle Primary School Lam Zai Shan Zion 4051
La Salle Primary School Tsui Yui Ho 4043
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Pang Tsz Hei 4038
La Salle Primary School Wong Tyson Wang Hei 4028
La Salle Primary School Du Kwan Ho Kenneth 4023
La Salle Primary School Chan Yat Hin Cyrus 4023
La Salle Primary School Chung Cheuk Yu Ian 4019

Stage 6 Lite
School Name Name Score
La Salle Primary School Chan Aldan 4194
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Ho Tsz Yiu 4190
La Salle Primary School Tang Sheung Lai 4189
La Salle Primary School Wong Ao Young 4189
La Salle Primary School Wong Yat Him Linus 4188
La Salle Primary School Lau Cho Yan 4187
La Salle Primary School Tian Yu Hao Ethan 4179
La Salle Primary School Wong Fai Young 4179
La Salle Primary School Kong Tsz Lok 4165
La Salle Primary School Yi Jonathan Kefan 4164
La Salle Primary School Yang Zi 4160
La Salle Primary School Li Hok Chi 4151
La Salle Primary School Ngai Ho Tin 4138
La Salle Primary School Leung Aidan Ryan 4123
La Salle Primary School Lau Waythan Wai Fung 4111
La Salle Primary School Huang Jing Rui 4111
La Salle Primary School Chan Waylon 4100
La Salle Primary School Guo Chun Hei 4098
La Salle Primary School Dou Ching Fan 4093
La Salle Primary School Wong Pak Man Jonathan 4070
La Salle Primary School Chan Lik Hang 4067

Stage 7 Lite
School Name Name Score
La Salle Primary School Ng Cheuk Lam 4193
La Salle Primary School Chan Mark Chi Ting 4184
La Salle Primary School Wu Hok Shun 4174
La Salle Primary School Lo Kwan Yui Keith 4143
La Salle Primary School To Tsz Wai Joseph 4127
La Salle Primary School Dan Preston Sau Him 4082
La Salle Primary School Chan Cyrus 4057
La Salle Primary School Hui Yat Hei 4044
La Salle Primary School Tang Ue Tze 4021
S.K.H.Yautong Kei Hin Primary School Lai On Kiu 4018
La Salle Primary School Tsang Lap Shun 4016
La Salle Primary School Tam Chi Shun 4015
La Salle Primary School Ma Tsun Kiu 4012
La Salle Primary School Chan Long Hei 4010
La Salle Primary School Hau Shun Hei 4006
La Salle Primary School Mao Guan Hao James 3993
La Salle Primary School Lam Johannes Peter 3980
La Salle Primary School Yu Stephen 3972

Stage 8 Lite
School Name Name Score
La Salle Primary School Ng Jaeden 4181
La Salle Primary School Yi Benjamin Kezhuo 4170
La Salle Primary School Tian Yu Yang Timothy 4145
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Kwok Cho Hung 4145
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Au Tsz Ching Natalie 4136
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Law Tsz Ching 4123
La Salle Primary School Cheung Kiu Chun 4101
La Salle Primary School Ng Ming Hei Roland 4097
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Pang Cheuk Yin 4068
La Salle Primary School Ng Jason Kai Cheng 4044
La Salle Primary School Tung Yan Ming Enoch 4033
La Salle Primary School Yu Samuel Calatrava 4021
La Salle Primary School Tsui Tsz Yiu Justin 4017
La Salle Primary School Lau Chun Wing Stephenson 4016
La Salle Primary School Lo Nathaniel 4016
La Salle Primary School Wan Jomi Ching 4004
La Salle Primary School Chan Cheuk Him Ryan 4002

Stage 9 Lite
School Name Name Score
La Salle Primary School Cheng Yin Yu 4189
La Salle Primary School Advani Matthew 4186
La Salle Primary School Ng Cheuk Wang 4186
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Sin Cheuk Ying 4182
La Salle Primary School Chiu Yu Hei Jeremy 4174
La Salle Primary School Chan Yui Hei 4169
La Salle Primary School Heung Au Long 4168
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Cheng Wing Yan 4168
QTsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Lee Ming Yi 4168
S.K.H. St James' Primary School So Tsun Sze 4165
La Salle Primary School Yue Jing Jun Kaylan 4159
La Salle Primary School Yap Chun Yin 4152
La Salle Primary School Lam Sheung Hang Ian 4152
La Salle Primary School Wu Pok Lai 4151
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Cheung Yau Yan 4145
La Salle Primary School Tang Shawn Jun 4123
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Chu Tsz Yee 4118
La Salle Primary School Lo Tsz Ho Marcus 4111
La Salle Primary School Jim Aiden Ka Wai 4111
Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Lin Xiaoting 4111